Right to Information

SR.NO NAME OF THE BRANCH INFORMATION OFFICER ASST.INFORMATION_OFFICER APPELLANT_OFFICER
01 Revenue Branch (PDF,258KB) Tahsildar Revenue Clark / Awwal Karkun Resident Deputy Collector
02 Establishment (PDF,171KB) Naib Tahsilder Revenue Awwal Karkun Resident Deputy Collector
03 Home Branch (PDF,144KB) Dy. Chitins and A.K. Concern Clark Resident Deputy Collector
04 Bhusudhar (PDF,135KB) Tahsildar (Gen.) Awwal Karkun Bhusudhar. Dy.Collector (Gen.)
05 Supply Branch (PDF,167KB) Asst. District Supply Officer District I.O.C.S D. S. O
06 E. G. S. (PDF,144KB) Awwal Karkun Concern Cleark Dy.Collector EGS
07 Election (PDF,98KB) Naib Tahsildar Election Awwal Karkun Election Dy. D. E. O.
08 Planning Branch (PDF,143KB) Asst. D. P. O. Research Assistant D. P. O.
09 Mining Branch (PDF,177KB) N.T. Revenue Concern A. K./ Clark Resident Deputy Collector
10 Land Acquisition(MIW) (PDF,125KB) S. L A O. Concern Cleark Dy. CollectorS.L.A.O.
11 Sanjay Gandhi Yojana (PDF,1024KB) Tahasildar (SGY) Cleark, SGY Resident Deputy Collector
12 Resettlement Branch (PDF,598KB) District Resettlement Officer Concern Cleark Dy. Collector (Reset.)
13 General Branch (PDF,529KB) Tahasildar General Branch Concern A. K./ Cleark Dy. Collector (Gen.)
14 Nagar Palika (PDF,231KB) P. D. (DUDA) Clark (DUDA) Dy. Collector (Gen.)
15 Gram Panchayat (PDF,172KB) Tahsildar (Gen.) Awwal Karkun Dy.Collector (Gen.)
16 Sub Division Jalna (PDF,187KB) Sub Divisional Officer Concern Cleark Sub Divisional Officer
17 Sub Division Partur (PDF,247KB) Sub Divisional Officer Concern Cleark Sub Divisional Officer
18 Tahsil Jalna (PDF,141KB) N.T.(Resi.) Awwal Karkun Tahsildar Jalna
19 Tahsil Ambad (PDF,254KB) N.T.(Resi.) Awwal Karkun Tahsildar Ambad
20 Tahsil Badnapur (PDF,116KB) N.T.(Resi.) Awwal Karkun Tahsildar Badnapur
21 Tahsil Bhokardan (PDF,120KB) N.T.(Resi.) Awwal Karkun Tahsildar Bhokardan
22 Tahsil Ghansawangi (PDF,1017KB) N.T.(Resi.) Awwal Karkun Tahsildar Ghansavangi
23 Tahsil Jafrabad (PDF,119KB) N.T.(Resi.) Awwal Karkun Tahsildar Jafrabad
24 Tahsil Mantha (PDF,116KB) N.T.(Resi.) Awwal Karkun  Tahsildar Mantha
25 Tahsil Partur (PDF,268KB) N.T.(Resi.) Awwal Karkun Tasildar Partur
SR NO NAME OF THE BRANCH INFORMATION OFFICER ASST.INFORMATION_OFFICER APPELLANT  OFFICER
01 Department of Social Welfare (PDF,311KB) Social Welfare Inspectors Office Superintendent District Social Welfare Officer
02 Gram Panchayat (PDF,629KB) Office Superintendent Senior Clerk Dy. C. E. O. ( Panchayat)
03 Agriculture Department (PDF,4000KB) Campaign Officer Section Officer Agriculture Development Officer
04 General Administration Department (PDF,287KB) Section Officer Office Superintendent Dy. C. E. O ( General )
05 Works Department (PDF,163KB) Deputy Executive Engineer Office Superintendent Executive Engineer
06 Rural Water Supply Department (PDF,204KB) Deputy Executive Engineer Asst. Administrative Officer Executive Engineer Rural Water Supply Department
07 Integrated Child Development Services Scheme (PDF,54KB) Office In charge Office Superintendent Dy. CEO ( ICDS)
08 District Animal Husbandry Office (PDF,492KB) Livestock Development Officer Office In charge District Animal Husbandry Officer
09 Minor Irrigation (PDF,874KB)  Executive Engineer Office Superintendent Office Superintendent
10 Finance Department (PDF,561KB) Senior Accounting Officer  Accounting Officer Chief Accounting and Finance Officer
11 Health Department (PDF,319KB) Add. District Health Officer Administrative Officer District Health Officer
12 District Rural Development Agency (PDF,437KB) Assistant Project Officer Office Superintendent Project Director, DRDA
SR NO NAME OF THE BRANCH INFORMATION OFFICER ASST.INFORMATION_OFFICER APPELLANT  OFFICER
01 Administrative Department (PDF,234KB) Office Superintendent Chief Officer  Chief Officer
02 Water Supply Department (PDF,129KB) Chief Officer  Chief Officer  Chief Officer
03 Sanitation Department (PDF,109KB) Sanitation Department Head Sanitary Inspector Chief Officer
04 EducationDepartment (PDF,150KB) Deputy Chief Officer Clerk Education Officer
05 Account Department (PDF,91KB) Accountant Chief Officer  Chief Officer
06 Electricity Department (PDF,134KB) Electrical Engineer Electrical Engineer Chief Officer
07 Town Planning Department (PDF,89KB) Asst. Town Planner Clerk Chief Officer
08 Public Works Department (PDF,154KB) Engineer ( P W D ) Clerk Deputy Chief Officer
09 Stock Department (PDF,57KB) Stock Superintendent Chief Officer  Chief Officer
10 Fire Department (PDF,169KB) Dy. Chief Officer Fire Officer Deputy Chief Officer
SR NO NAME OF THE BRANCH INFORMATION OFFICER ASST.INFORMATION_OFFICER APPELLANT  OFFICER
01 Small Scale Irrigation( Water Conservation )(PDF,405KB) Senior Clerk Sub-Divisional Engineer Executive Engineer
02 Maharashtra Jeewan Pradhikaran (PDF,258KB) Clark Deputy Executive Engineer  Executive Engineer
03 Minor Irrigation (PDF,1000KB) Deputy Executive Engineer Sub-Divisional Engineer Executive Engineer
04 Food and Drug Administration (PDF,762KB) Assistant Commissioner Senior Drug Inspectors Assistant Commissioner, Aurangabad Division
05 Child Development Project Officer (PDF,147KB) Child Development Project Officer Senior Clerk Deputy Commissioner, Woman, and Child Development
06 District Vocational Education & Training (PDF,149KB) Office Superintendent Account auditor District Vocational Education & Training Officer
07 National Child Labour Project (PDF,281KB) Accountant Regional Officer Project Director
08 Zilla Sainik Welfare Office Jalna (PDF,278KB) Welfare organizer Senior Clerk Zilla Sainik Welfare Officer
09 Deputy Regional Transport Office (PDF,115KB) Assistant Regional Transport Officer Senior Clark Deputy Regional Transport Officer
10 District Industries Centre (PDF,423KB) Manager  Manager General Manager
11 Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd. (PDF,132KB) Executive Engineer Deputy Executive Engineer Superintending Engineer
12 Industrial Training Institute Jalna (PDF,197KB) Senior Clerk Senior Clerk Principal
13 District Library Officer (PDF,274KB) Jr. Clerk Sr. Clerk District Library Officer
14 Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation (PDF,128KB) Divisional Officer Divisional Supervisor Divisional Controller
15 Civil Hospital Jalna (PDF,832KB)  Administrative Officer Office Superintendent Civil Surgeon
16 Assistant Commissioner, Social Welfare (PDF,292KB) Assistant Commissioner Office Superintendent Divisional Commissioner
17 District Superintendent Agriculture Office (PDF,856KB) District Superintendent Agriculture Officer
18 Government Technical School Center (PDF,148KB) Teacher Senior Clerk Principal
19 Treasury Office (PDF,301KB) Upper Treasury Officer Sub Treasury Officer Treasury Officer
20 District Social Welfare Office (PDF,67KB) District Social Welfare officer
21 Education Officer, Nirantar Shikhan (PDF,115KB) Education Officer Dy. Education Officer Chief Executive Officer, Jalna
22 Deputy District Registrar (PDF,201KB) Office Superintendent Assistant Registrar
23 District Dairy Development Office (PDF,5000KB) District Dairy Development Officer Office Superintendent Regional Dairy Development Officer, Aurangabad
24 Joint District Registrar (PDF,172KB) Joint District Registrar
25 District Fisheries Development Office (PDF,224KB) Deputy Commissioner of Fisheries Fisheries Development Officer Regional Fisheries Commissioner, Aurangabad
26 District Women & Child Development Office (PDF,315KB) District Women & Child Development Officer Probation Officer Regional Deputy Commissioner, Women & Child Development, Aurangabad
27 District Skill Development, Entrepreneurship and Employment Guidance Center (PDF,328KB) Senior Clerk Clerk-Typist Assistant Director, District Skill Development, Entrepreneurship and Employment Guidance Center
28 District Information Office (PDF,211KB) District Information Officer Information Assistant, DIO Office, Jalna Director, Information Aurangabad
29 Industrial Training Institute Mantha (PDF,180KB) Senior Clerk Senior Clerk Principal
30 Assistant Registrar, Jafrabad (PDF,697KB) Senior Clerk Assistant Registrar State Information Commission Aurangabad
31 Assistant Registrar, Bhokardan (PDF,176KB) Senior Clerk Assistant Registrar State Information Commission Aurangabad
32 Assistant Registrar, Ghansavangi (PDF,158KB) Senior Clerk Assistant Registrar State Information Commission Aurangabad
33 Town Planning Office (PDF,224KB) Town Planning Officer Asst. Town Planning Officer Jt. Director, Town Planning, Aurangabad Div.